Transceiver Sfp-1g-sx Compatible Taa 1000base-sx Sfp

Transceiver Sfp-1g-sx Compatible Taa 1000base-sx Sfp
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO
Stock:

£19.60 (Excl VAT)
£23.52  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Dell® SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard SX
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Features
Hot-swap Yes
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000