Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
Stock:

£71.94 (Excl VAT)
£86.33  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Certification TAA
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000