Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AO
Stock:

£155.07 (Excl VAT)
£186.08  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether itís for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 Ķm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber ports quantity 1
Features
Hot-swap Y
Compatible products Cisco Nexus 5000, Cisco Nexus 7000
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.2 mm
Depth 56.4 mm
Height 8.4 mm
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000