Transceiver Sfp-10g-aoc3m Comp Dac 3m 10g-aoc Active Fiber Sfp+

Transceiver Sfp-10g-aoc3m Comp Dac 3m 10g-aoc Active Fiber Sfp+
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO
Stock:

£84.17 (Excl VAT)
£101.00  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
AddOn Network Upgrades SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Features
Product colour Blue
Cable length 3 m
Connector 1 SFP+
Connector 2 SFP+
Data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000