Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Qsfp-40g-lr4-s Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£1,318.79 (Excl VAT)
£1,582.55  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver standard LR4
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Features
Certification TAA
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000