Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Stock:

£87.00 (Excl VAT)
£104.40  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Meraki now Cisco® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Weight & dimensions
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm
Height 7.62 mm
Weight 68.03 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000