Jnp-sfp-25g-lr Compatible Taa 25gbase-lr Sfp28 Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Jnp-sfp-25g-lr Compatible Taa 25gbase-lr Sfp28 Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£935.03 (Excl VAT)
£1,122.04  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Wavelength 1310 nm
Ethernet interface type 25 Gigabit Ethernet
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000