J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: J4860D-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£113.00 (Excl VAT)
£135.60  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This HP J4860D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard ZX
Maximum transfer distance 70000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Features
Hot-swap Y
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000