Glc-bx-u Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-bx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nmtx/1490nmrx, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Glc-bx-u Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-bx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nmtx/1490nmrx, 10km, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: GLC-BX-U-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£183.73 (Excl VAT)
£220.47  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard BX
Wavelength 1490 nm
Fiber ports quantity 1
Features
Hot-swap Y
Compatible products Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960, Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 4900, Catalyst 6500
Weight & dimensions
Width 8.4 mm
Depth 56.4 mm
Height 13.5 mm
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000