Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 2m

Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 2m
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4LZ
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£50.28 (Excl VAT)
£60.33  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This is a laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Features
Cable length 2 m
Connector 1 MPO
Connector 2 MPO
Connector 1 gender Female
Connector 2 gender Female
Fibre optic type OM4
Product colour Aqua colour
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 m
Cladding diameter 125 m
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Wavelengths supported 1310,1550 nm
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Insertion loss 0.35 dB
Return loss 30 dB
Compressive strength 10
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector material Ceramic
Certification CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 C
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Doesn't contain Halogen
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter 1.6 mm
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Package width 279.4 mm
Package depth 44.5 mm
Package height 330.2 mm
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000