Fiber Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Straight Os2 Duplex - Blue - 2m

Fiber Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Straight Os2 Duplex - Blue - 2m
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4LZ
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£9.82 (Excl VAT)
£11.79  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This is a 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) aqua duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Features
Cable length 2 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Fibre optic type OM4
Product colour Aqua colour
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 m
Cladding diameter 125 m
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case width 6.99 cm
Shipping (inner) case length 12.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 12.7 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 182 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000