Qsfp-40g-sr-bd Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 832nm To 918nm, 150m, Lc)

Qsfp-40g-sr-bd Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 832nm To 918nm, 150m, Lc)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£304.23 (Excl VAT)
£365.08  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 150 m
Wavelength 918 nm
Cabling technology 40GBase
Features
Product colour Metallic
Hot-swap Y
Easy to install Y
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package width 69.8 mm
Package depth 120.6 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 181.4 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000