TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm

TAA - SFP/LC 1G - Single Mode - 10km - 1310nm
Brand: ALLIED TELESIS
Part Number: AT-2914SX/LC-901
Stock:

£268.60 (Excl VAT)
£322.32  (incl. VAT)

ALLIED TELESIS
Introduction
PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapters with Wake-on-LAN (WoL) Support

The Allied Telesis 2914SX/LC is a gigabit PCIe x1 network adapter with a fixed LC connector. It supports Wake-on-LAN without the use of an external power supply.
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI Express
Interface Fiber
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector LC
Network
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.2,IEEE 802.3ac,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Security algorithms SNMP
Wake-on-LAN ready Y
Jumbo frames support Y
Auto-negotiation Y
Jumbo frames 9600
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Load balancing system Y
Design
Internal Y
LED indicators Y
Certification UL, FCC/EN55022 Class A, TUV, EN55024, CE, C-TICK, VCCI
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
System requirements
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10,Windows 7
Linux operating systems supported Y
Server operating systems supported Windows Server 2016,Windows Server 2019
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Sustainability
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Width 88 mm
Height 69 mm
Weight 68 g
Other features
Flow control support Y
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000