Transceiver Sfp-10g-lr Comp Xcvr 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Smf Sfp+ In

Transceiver Sfp-10g-lr Comp Xcvr 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Smf Sfp+   In
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-AR-AO
Stock:

£87.00 (Excl VAT)
£104.40  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Features
Country of origin United States
Packaging data
Package width 69.8 mm
Package depth 120.7 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 181.4 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000