Msa And Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Msa And Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10GBASE-LR-AO
Stock:

£88.57 (Excl VAT)
£106.29  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
Industry Standard 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP+ transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Weight & dimensions
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm
Height 7.62 mm
Weight 68 g
Packaging data
Package width 69.9 mm
Package depth 120.7 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 159 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000