Transceiver Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4 Compatible Taa 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28

Transceiver Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4 Compatible Taa 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: QSFP-100G-LR4-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£967.92 (Excl VAT)
£1,161.50  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1309 nm
Features
Product colour Multicolour
Certification ISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000