Pci-e Single-mode Fiber Gigabit Interface Card Single Pack

Pci-e Single-mode Fiber Gigabit Interface Card Single Pack
Brand: ALLIED TELESIS
Part Number: AT-2972LX10/LC-001
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£342.21 (Excl VAT)
£410.65  (incl. VAT)

ALLIED TELESIS
Introduction
Allied Telesis’ AT-2972LX10/LC is a highly reliable, single mode (10km), PCI-Express (PCIe) gigabit adapter. PCIe adapters give you the best possible bandwidth and bus efficiency. The AT-2972LX10/LC Gigabit interface card comes with a comprehensive Microsoft Windows utility that performs detailed tests, diagnostics and analysis.

Features
- Single Mode (10km)
- 1000LX
- PCIe
- VLAN
- Jumbo Frames (9K)
- Microsoft Certified Drivers
- Load Balancing
- RoHS Compliant
- IPV6
- Priority Queuing
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI
Interface Fiber
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector LC
Network
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Networking standards IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.2,IEEE 802.3ac,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN Y
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
Design
Internal Y
Certification RoHS UL FCC/EN55022 Class B TUV EN55024 CE C-TICK VCCI
Power
Output voltage 3.3 V
Power consumption (typical) 9.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Width 95 mm
Height 68 mm
Weight 70 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000