Media Converter Sfpp-10ge-er Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase

Media Converter Sfpp-10ge-er Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFPP-10GE-ER-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£1,095.93 (Excl VAT)
£1,315.11  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
Juniper Networks® SFPP-10GE-ER compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard ER
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
Weight & dimensions
Width 12.7 mm
Depth 55.9 mm
Height 76.2 mm
Weight 68 g
Packaging data
Package width 69.8 mm
Package depth 121 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 158 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000