Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£355.35 (Excl VAT)
£426.42  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Country of origin United States
Certification TAA
Packaging data
Package width 69.8 mm
Package depth 120.7 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 181.4 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000