Transceiver 10/25gbase-lr Sfp28 Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Dom In

Transceiver 10/25gbase-lr Sfp28 Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Dom In
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: SFP-10/25G-LR-S-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£947.58 (Excl VAT)
£1,137.09  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Cisco® SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 25000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP28
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Features
Hot-swap Y
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000