Transceiver Qfx-qsfp-40g-sr4 Compliant 40g-sr4 Mpo 850nm Mmf Qsfp+ Xcvr In

Transceiver Qfx-qsfp-40g-sr4 Compliant 40g-sr4 Mpo 850nm Mmf Qsfp+ Xcvr In
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£315.47 (Excl VAT)
£378.57  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 m
SFP transceiver standard SR
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Cabling technology 40GBASE-SR4
Features
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000