Transceiver Mc3208011-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000 Base

Transceiver Mc3208011-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000 Base
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: MC3208011-SX-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£20.20 (Excl VAT)
£24.24  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Mellanox® MC3208011-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Mellanox®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard SX
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Packaging data
Package width 69.8 mm
Package depth 120.7 mm
Package height 30.5 mm
Package weight 181.437 g
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000