Transceiver Comp Dac 10m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+

Transceiver Comp Dac 10m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: JNP-10G-AOC-10M-AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£98.67 (Excl VAT)
£118.40  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Features
Cable length 10 m
Connector 1 SFP+
Connector 2 SFP+
Connector gender Male/Male
Product colour Black
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000