10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module - Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module - Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km
Brand: ALOGIC
Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-ALG
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£603.11 (Excl VAT)
£723.73  (incl. VAT)

ALOGIC
Introduction
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-ER. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported N
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Duplex system Full
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000