Transceiver Palo Alto Networks Pan-qsfp-40gbase-sr4 Compatible

Transceiver Palo Alto Networks Pan-qsfp-40gbase-sr4 Compatible
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: PANQSFP40GBASESR4AO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£300.70 (Excl VAT)
£360.84  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported N
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector MPO
SFP transceiver standard SR4
Maximum transfer distance 150 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Product colour Silver
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000