Qsfp-100g-lr4 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver

Qsfp-100g-lr4 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver
Brand: ADDON NETWORKS
Part Number: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4PRO
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£2,104.06 (Excl VAT)
£2,524.88  (incl. VAT)

ADDON NETWORKS
Introduction
These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector MPO
SFP transceiver standard IR4
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Certification CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 C
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
No options for this product


Partners

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

Call us Now: 02920 333 000

Call us Now: 02920 333 000